19126 BLUE RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19126 BLUE RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 2/ B /
Acct#
14146
Owner
BUSH, CYNTHIA A ET AL
Total Market Value
$529,900
Appraisal
$529,900
PID
12207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS LOT 2-B PLAT CAB 1/134
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$215,900$529,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$215,900$529,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH, CYNTHIA A ET AL
Address19126 BLUE RIDGE LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2201
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5174/1
Sale Date09/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSH, CYNTHIA A ET AL$369,00015174/10109/21/2017170005174
MULLINS, DONALD EDWARD ET UX$289,90017179/0 07/12/20047179
MARTIN, MICHAEL TODD ET AL$129,0001645/495 05/29/19980
VAN STEELANT, VICTOR R$134,0000392/184 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $341,014
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1166
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,808 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE196.00 UNITS$8001
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL360.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$215,900$529,900
2025$314,000$215,900$529,900
2025$296,300$215,900$512,200
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$105,900$305,200
2018$181,300$105,900$287,200
2018$181,300$105,900$287,200
2018$181,300$105,900$287,200
2017$181,300$105,900$287,200
2017$168,500$105,900$274,400
2017$168,500$105,900$274,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$215,900$529,900
2025$314,000$215,900$529,900
2025$296,300$215,900$512,200
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2024$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2023$283,000$193,400$476,400
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2022$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2021$224,900$155,900$380,800
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2020$198,600$133,400$332,000
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$133,400$332,700
2019$199,300$105,900$305,200
2018$181,300$105,900$287,200
2018$181,300$105,900$287,200
2018$181,300$105,900$287,200
2017$181,300$105,900$287,200
2017$168,500$105,900$274,400
2017$168,500$105,900$274,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 2/ B / Location : 19126 BLUE RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps