19121 BLUE RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19121 BLUE RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 2/ D /
Acct#
14148
Owner
DEARBORN, BONNY
Total Market Value
$555,500
Appraisal
$555,500
PID
12209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS LOT 2D PLAT CAB 1/134
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEARBORN, BONNY
Address19121 BLUE RIDGE LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$468,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4736/0
Sale Date08/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEARBORN, BONNY$468,00014736/0 08/07/20124736
DRENNAN, KATHLEEN A$018958/0 08/23/20048958
DRENNAN, MICHAEL L ET UX$187,5000531/159 06/10/19940
REID, JOHN PATRICK ET UX$149,0000391/257 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $334,607
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 385 0
   3,571 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$17,6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED288.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2021$236,900$158,400$395,300
2021$242,500$158,400$400,900
2021$242,500$158,400$400,900
2021$242,500$158,400$400,900
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$214,900$108,400$323,300
2018$214,900$108,400$323,300
2018$214,900$108,400$323,300
2018$214,900$108,400$323,300
2017$214,900$108,400$323,300
2017$214,900$108,400$323,300
2017$214,900$108,400$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
2025$331,300$224,200$555,500
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2024$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2023$311,100$195,900$507,000
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2022$236,900$158,400$395,300
2021$236,900$158,400$395,300
2021$242,500$158,400$400,900
2021$242,500$158,400$400,900
2021$242,500$158,400$400,900
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2020$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$225,800$135,900$361,700
2019$214,900$108,400$323,300
2018$214,900$108,400$323,300
2018$214,900$108,400$323,300
2018$214,900$108,400$323,300
2017$214,900$108,400$323,300
2017$214,900$108,400$323,300
2017$214,900$108,400$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 2/ D / Location : 19121 BLUE RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps