19236 BLUE RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19236 BLUE RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 2/ E /
Acct#
14149
Owner
MISA, ERIC P ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
12210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS LOT 2E PLAT CAB 1/134
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMISA, ERIC P ET UX
Address1118 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1526
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5470/
Sale Date11/20/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MISA, ERIC P ET UX$015470/ 0011/20/2014140005470
MISA, ERIC P$195,00017042/0 11/14/20127042
CAROLINE, EVELYN A$01198/0 06/19/2012198
CAROLINE, H ALLAN ET UX$017171/0 11/02/20017171
MARTINI, ALFRED E ET UX$01613/103 06/30/19970
CAROLINE, H ALLAN ET UX$119,0000507/265 08/16/19930
BUGLASS, KENNETH G$129,0000393/173 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $326,345
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,164 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$151,200$76,100$227,300
2018$151,200$76,100$227,300
2018$151,200$76,100$227,300
2018$151,200$76,100$227,300
2017$151,200$76,100$227,300
2017$151,200$76,100$227,300
2017$151,200$76,100$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
2025$280,700$186,100$466,800
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2024$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2023$268,400$163,600$432,000
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2022$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2021$196,700$126,100$322,800
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2020$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$185,000$103,600$288,600
2019$151,200$76,100$227,300
2018$151,200$76,100$227,300
2018$151,200$76,100$227,300
2018$151,200$76,100$227,300
2017$151,200$76,100$227,300
2017$151,200$76,100$227,300
2017$151,200$76,100$227,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 2/ E / Location : 19236 BLUE RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps