19212 WALNUT HILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19212 WALNUT HILLS RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 4/ C /
Acct#
14150
Owner
MAURO, JAMES A SR
Total Market Value
$493,500
Appraisal
$493,500
PID
12211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS TRACT 4CR PLAT CAB 1/58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO, JAMES A SR
AddressPO BOX 482
WARRENTON, VA 20188-0482
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4616/1
Sale Date08/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAURO, JAMES A SR $225,00014616/10108/18/2015150004616
DIAS, RHONDA L$013508/0 06/13/20123508
DIAS, TIMOTHY J ET UX$119,8001561/716 09/05/19950
BATES, LORA L$00444/661 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $353,376
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1421
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 1,421 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 318 0
   3,280 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$169,600$78,600$248,200
2018$169,600$78,600$248,200
2018$169,600$78,600$248,200
2018$169,600$78,600$248,200
2017$169,600$78,600$248,200
2017$169,100$78,600$247,700
2017$169,100$78,600$247,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
2025$304,900$188,600$493,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2024$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2023$293,400$166,100$459,500
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2022$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2021$221,200$128,600$349,800
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2020$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$203,500$106,100$309,600
2019$169,600$78,600$248,200
2018$169,600$78,600$248,200
2018$169,600$78,600$248,200
2018$169,600$78,600$248,200
2017$169,600$78,600$248,200
2017$169,100$78,600$247,700
2017$169,100$78,600$247,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 4/ C / Location : 19212 WALNUT HILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps