17036 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17036 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 58/ A /
Acct#
14154
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S V
Assessed Value
$248,600
Appraisal
$400,400
PID
12215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 4/99
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.6350
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$260,100$400,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$140,300$260,100$400,400$108,300$248,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S V
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 1189/1
Sale Date03/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S V$051189/10203/20/2025250001189
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$360,20025505/0 05/22/20035505
ARMSTRONG, LEWIS P$010/0 03/01/19940
ARMSTRONG, LEWIS P & KYLE L$12,00000363/448 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $142,240
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
DCKDeck 310 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   1,530 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$260,100
Clean & Green Value$108,300
Clean & Green Acres20.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT4500.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$260,100$400,400
2025$140,300$171,500$311,800
2025$140,300$171,500$311,800
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800
2019$78,300$118,100$196,400
2018$78,300$118,100$196,400
2018$78,300$118,100$196,400
2018$78,300$118,100$196,400
2017$78,300$118,100$196,400
2017$78,300$118,100$196,400
2017$113,600$118,100$231,700

Assessment
2025$140,300$260,100$400,400$108,300$248,600
2025$140,300$171,500$311,800$100,800$241,100
2025$140,300$171,500$311,800$100,800$241,100
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2024$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2023$113,100$133,000$246,100$76,600$189,700
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2022$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2021$85,300$133,000$218,300$75,700$161,000
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800$63,300$146,700
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800$63,300$146,700
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800$63,300$146,700
2020$83,400$121,400$204,800$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800$121,400$204,800
2019$83,400$121,400$204,800$121,400$204,800
2019$78,300$118,100$196,400$118,100$196,400
2018$78,300$118,100$196,400$118,100$196,400
2018$78,300$118,100$196,400$118,100$196,400
2018$78,300$118,100$196,400$118,100$196,400
2017$78,300$118,100$196,400$118,100$196,400
2017$78,300$118,100$196,400$118,100$196,400
2017$113,600$118,100$231,700$118,100$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 58/ A / Location : 17036 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps