11205 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11205 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 3/ C /
Acct#
14155
Owner
LAGOS, WILLIAM J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$284,600
Appraisal
$284,600
PID
12216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 688/441
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGOS, WILLIAM J TR ET AL
Address12354 DEWHURST AVE
HENRICO, VA 23233-7848
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6127/0
Sale Date12/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAGOS, WILLIAM J TR ET AL$016127/0 12/08/20116127
LAGOS, ANN D ET VIR$01676/72 03/05/19990
BURKE, O E JR & VIRGINIA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $257,292
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
OPROpen Porch 79 0
   1,833 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2021$117,600$78,200$195,800
2021$116,400$78,200$194,600
2021$116,400$78,200$194,600
2021$116,400$78,200$194,600
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$95,400$63,300$158,700
2018$95,400$63,300$158,700
2018$95,400$63,300$158,700
2018$95,400$63,300$158,700
2017$95,400$63,300$158,700
2017$95,400$63,300$158,700
2017$95,400$63,300$158,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
2025$161,400$123,200$284,600
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2024$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2023$154,900$93,200$248,100
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2022$117,600$78,200$195,800
2021$117,600$78,200$195,800
2021$116,400$78,200$194,600
2021$116,400$78,200$194,600
2021$116,400$78,200$194,600
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2020$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$102,900$66,600$169,500
2019$95,400$63,300$158,700
2018$95,400$63,300$158,700
2018$95,400$63,300$158,700
2018$95,400$63,300$158,700
2017$95,400$63,300$158,700
2017$95,400$63,300$158,700
2017$95,400$63,300$158,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 3/ C / Location : 11205 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps