11173 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11173 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 3/ D /
Acct#
14156
Owner
VAN NOSTRAND, GREGORY
Total Market Value
$530,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
12217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 1/166
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NOSTRAND, GREGORY
Address11173 O'BANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4188
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 0268/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN NOSTRAND, GREGORY $050268/10312/16/2016160000268
VAN NOSTRAND, COLETTE$050267/10412/16/2016160000267
VAN NOSTRAND, ROBERT &$75,0000372/333 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,034
Replacement Cost: $441,996
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
GARGarage 720 0
   3,854 3,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$90,000$322,700
2018$232,700$90,000$322,700
2018$232,700$90,000$322,700
2018$232,700$90,000$322,700
2017$232,700$90,000$322,700
2017$232,700$90,000$322,700
2017$232,700$90,000$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
2025$380,100$149,900$530,000
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2024$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2023$359,700$119,900$479,600
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2022$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2021$272,000$104,900$376,900
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2020$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$93,300$326,000
2019$232,700$90,000$322,700
2018$232,700$90,000$322,700
2018$232,700$90,000$322,700
2018$232,700$90,000$322,700
2017$232,700$90,000$322,700
2017$232,700$90,000$322,700
2017$232,700$90,000$322,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 3/ D / Location : 11173 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps