10708 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10708 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
14157
Owner
EGEN, JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$425,600
Appraisal
$425,600
PID
12218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 1/28,29
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGEN, JENNIFER
Address10708 MUDDY RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 5004/1
Sale Date12/12/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGEN, JENNIFER $0 5004/10212/12/2023230005004
WILEY, ROBERT L JR TR $013438/10205/19/2022220003438
WILEY, ROBERT L JR$95,0000373/4 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $290,046
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1287
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,287 1,287
BSMBasement 1,287 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
   2,804 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1200.00 UNITS$4,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED80.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2021$170,800$133,000$303,800
2021$166,800$133,000$299,800
2021$166,800$133,000$299,800
2021$166,800$133,000$299,800
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$126,100$118,100$244,200
2018$126,100$118,100$244,200
2018$126,100$118,100$244,200
2018$126,100$118,100$244,200
2017$126,100$118,100$244,200
2017$126,100$118,100$244,200
2017$126,100$118,100$244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
2025$234,100$191,500$425,600
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2024$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2023$225,400$148,000$373,400
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2022$170,800$133,000$303,800
2021$170,800$133,000$303,800
2021$166,800$133,000$299,800
2021$166,800$133,000$299,800
2021$166,800$133,000$299,800
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2020$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$153,900$121,400$275,300
2019$126,100$118,100$244,200
2018$126,100$118,100$244,200
2018$126,100$118,100$244,200
2018$126,100$118,100$244,200
2017$126,100$118,100$244,200
2017$126,100$118,100$244,200
2017$126,100$118,100$244,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 28/ A / Location : 10708 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps