12277 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12277 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 34/ A /
Acct#
14158
Owner
HERSH, BARBARA L TEE
Total Market Value
$386,600
Appraisal
$386,600
PID
12219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/35
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSH, BARBARA L TEE
Address12255 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2742
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1305/0
Sale Date02/13/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERSH, BARBARA L TEE$011305/0 02/13/20071305
HERSH, CHARLES R ET ALS$01625/684 11/14/19970
HERSH, CHARLES R & BARBARA L$000/0 01/01/19000
HERSH, CHARLES R &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $300,072
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,280 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2320.00 UNITS$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$145,900$56,800$202,700
2018$145,900$56,800$202,700
2018$145,900$56,800$202,700
2018$145,900$56,800$202,700
2017$145,900$56,800$202,700
2017$145,900$56,800$202,700
2017$145,900$56,800$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
2025$269,900$116,700$386,600
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2024$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2023$257,300$86,700$344,000
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2022$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2021$192,800$71,700$264,500
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2020$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$173,500$60,100$233,600
2019$145,900$56,800$202,700
2018$145,900$56,800$202,700
2018$145,900$56,800$202,700
2018$145,900$56,800$202,700
2017$145,900$56,800$202,700
2017$145,900$56,800$202,700
2017$145,900$56,800$202,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 34/ A / Location : 12277 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps