14504 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14504 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
14159
Owner
SEALE, JOSEPH JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,000
Appraisal
$317,000
PID
12220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 362/306
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALE, JOSEPH JR ET UX
Address14504 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1808
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6951/0
Sale Date11/23/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEALE, JOSEPH JR ET UX$016951/0 11/23/20096951
SEALE, JOSEPH ET UX$232,50014087/0 04/27/20044087
GREGG, JOHN SCOTT ET UX$130,0001689/388 07/02/19990
GREGG, GEORGE E ET UX$142,00000410/699 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $302,053
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 706 706
DCKDeck 171 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 434 0
OPROpen Porch 524 0
STGStorage 48 0
   3,005 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$2,8001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2800.00 UNITS$32,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1040.00 UNITS$20,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2022$171,400$72,000$243,400
2022$171,400$72,000$243,400
2022$169,600$72,000$241,600
2022$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$157,100$65,200$222,300
2018$157,100$65,200$222,300
2018$157,100$65,200$222,300
2018$157,100$65,200$222,300
2017$157,100$65,200$222,300
2017$157,100$65,200$222,300
2017$157,100$65,200$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
2025$225,000$92,000$317,000
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2024$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2023$218,400$82,000$300,400
2022$171,400$72,000$243,400
2022$171,400$72,000$243,400
2022$169,600$72,000$241,600
2022$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2021$169,600$72,000$241,600
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2020$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$160,200$65,200$225,400
2019$157,100$65,200$222,300
2018$157,100$65,200$222,300
2018$157,100$65,200$222,300
2018$157,100$65,200$222,300
2017$157,100$65,200$222,300
2017$157,100$65,200$222,300
2017$157,100$65,200$222,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 6/ B / Location : 14504 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps