18212 SANDY SPRINGS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18212 SANDY SPRINGS
Parcel ID
53/ / 75/ A /
Acct#
14160
Owner
RUSSELL, WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,200
Appraisal
$383,200
PID
12221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 367/588
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, WILLIAM R ET UX
Address18212 SANDY SPRINGS
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1729
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1079/1
Sale Date03/21/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, WILLIAM R ET UX$011079/11303/21/2023230001079
RUSSELL, WILLIAM R ET UX$132,00012982/0 03/30/20042982
RUSSELL, WILLIAM R ET UX$52,0000361/786 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $345,977
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 396 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
PTOPatio 560 0
SCRScreened Porch 560 0
   5,548 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME462.00 UNITS$8,1001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2023$280,600$77,500$358,100
2023$280,600$77,500$358,100
2023$312,000$77,500$389,500
2023$312,000$77,500$389,500
2023$312,000$77,500$389,500
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$202,400$57,700$260,100
2018$202,400$57,700$260,100
2018$202,400$57,700$260,100
2018$202,400$57,700$260,100
2017$202,400$57,700$260,100
2017$202,400$57,700$260,100
2017$202,400$57,700$260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
2025$295,700$87,500$383,200
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2024$280,600$77,500$358,100
2023$280,600$77,500$358,100
2023$280,600$77,500$358,100
2023$312,000$77,500$389,500
2023$312,000$77,500$389,500
2023$312,000$77,500$389,500
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2022$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2021$235,900$67,500$303,400
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2020$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$216,300$57,700$274,000
2019$202,400$57,700$260,100
2018$202,400$57,700$260,100
2018$202,400$57,700$260,100
2018$202,400$57,700$260,100
2017$202,400$57,700$260,100
2017$202,400$57,700$260,100
2017$202,400$57,700$260,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 75/ A / Location : 18212 SANDY SPRINGS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps