15577 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15577 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
14164
Owner
EFAW, THOMAS N TR
Assessed Value
$950,900
Appraisal
$1,460,400
PID
12224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A PLAT DB 371/350PF 4/849
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
58.559
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400$232,600$950,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEFAW, THOMAS N TR
Address15577 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2350
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 9326/1
Sale Date12/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EFAW, THOMAS N TR $029326/10212/28/2020200009326
EFAW, THOMAS N$021440/0 03/15/20121440
EFAW, THOMAS N ET UX$307,10023335/0 06/06/20013335
FORBES, WILLIAM C & MARGARET S$000371/350 08/18/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,704
Replacement Cost: $729,642
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2299
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,007 3,007
FUSFinished Upper Story 682 682
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 2,299 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 381 0
PTOPatio 593 0
   7,571 3,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$742,100
Clean & Green Value$232,600
Clean & Green Acres57.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$10,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$22,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$18,0001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED90.00 UNITS$1,1001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 124.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600
2022$513,600$528,200$1,041,800
2022$513,600$528,200$1,041,800
2022$467,900$528,200$996,100
2022$467,900$528,200$996,100
2021$467,900$528,200$996,100
2021$446,600$528,200$974,800
2021$446,600$528,200$974,800
2021$446,600$528,200$974,800
2020$480,600$483,200$963,800
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000

Assessment
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400$232,600$950,900
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400$232,600$950,900
2025$718,300$742,100$1,460,400$232,600$950,900
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2024$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2023$693,600$644,000$1,337,600$206,900$900,500
2022$513,600$528,200$1,041,800$154,800$668,400
2022$513,600$528,200$1,041,800$154,800$668,400
2022$467,900$528,200$996,100$154,800$622,700
2022$467,900$528,200$996,100$154,800$622,700
2021$467,900$528,200$996,100$154,800$622,700
2021$446,600$528,200$974,800$154,800$601,400
2021$446,600$528,200$974,800$144,800$591,400
2021$446,600$528,200$974,800$144,800$591,400
2020$480,600$483,200$963,800$120,600$601,200
2020$0$119,700$119,700$3,700$3,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700$3,700$3,700
2020$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$119,700$119,700$119,700$119,700
2019$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000$118,000$118,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 44/ A / Location : 15577 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps