6407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
27/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
14171
Owner
HAMILTON, NICHOLAS WAYNE ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$501,900
Appraisal
$501,900
PID
12228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S T A R S INC LOT 1 PLAT DB 371/704
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1RA
Historic District
Acres
7.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, NICHOLAS WAYNE ET AL TR
Address6325 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-4151
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5446/1
Sale Date11/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, NICHOLAS WAYNE ET AL TR$850,00025446/10111/10/2025250005446
HSU, MICHELLE ET VIR$349,00021443/0 03/24/20111443
CLEAR, KENNETH C ET UX$15,0000384/208 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $384,082
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1700
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,700 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
STGStorage 384 0
   4,056 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C640.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2022$319,900$130,200$450,100
2022$248,200$115,200$363,400
2022$248,200$115,200$363,400
2022$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$205,700$100,300$306,000
2018$205,700$100,300$306,000
2018$205,700$100,300$306,000
2018$205,700$100,300$306,000
2017$205,700$100,300$306,000
2017$205,700$100,300$306,000
2017$205,700$100,300$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
2025$335,600$166,300$501,900
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2024$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2023$319,900$130,200$450,100
2022$319,900$130,200$450,100
2022$248,200$115,200$363,400
2022$248,200$115,200$363,400
2022$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2021$248,200$115,200$363,400
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2020$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$228,200$103,600$331,800
2019$205,700$100,300$306,000
2018$205,700$100,300$306,000
2018$205,700$100,300$306,000
2018$205,700$100,300$306,000
2017$205,700$100,300$306,000
2017$205,700$100,300$306,000
2017$205,700$100,300$306,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 18/ A / Location : 6407 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps