100 EVERGREEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 EVERGREEN ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
1307
Owner
HIGHLAND RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$223,900
Appraisal
$223,900
PID
1223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGHLAND RENTALS LLC
Address20409 HARRIS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6030
Sale Price$512,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2324/1
Sale Date05/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGHLAND RENTALS LLC$512,00022324/10105/02/2016160002324
WHITE SHOP HOLDINGS LLC$025245/ 0111/03/2014140005245
WHITE, BARBARA B$000/0 12/28/19940
BROYLES, WALLACE R. ET UX$44,0000313/196 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 838
Replacement Cost: $188,610
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area432
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
BSMBasement 432 0
OPROpen Porch 118 0
   1,388 838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0171
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$71,600$51,500$123,100
2018$71,600$51,500$123,100
2018$71,600$51,500$123,100
2018$71,600$51,500$123,100
2017$71,600$51,500$123,100
2017$71,600$51,500$123,100
2017$71,600$51,500$123,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
2025$126,700$97,200$223,900
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2024$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2023$122,500$78,300$200,800
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2022$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2021$90,100$66,900$157,000
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2020$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$84,800$51,500$136,300
2019$71,600$51,500$123,100
2018$71,600$51,500$123,100
2018$71,600$51,500$123,100
2018$71,600$51,500$123,100
2017$71,600$51,500$123,100
2017$71,600$51,500$123,100
2017$71,600$51,500$123,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 100 EVERGREEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps