14346 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14346 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 48/ A2 /
Acct#
14183
Owner
KUHLMAN, ALICE CAROL ET VIR
Total Market Value
$383,800
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
12236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2C PLAT DB 369/444
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUHLMAN, ALICE CAROL ET VIR
Address14346 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5963
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1790/1
Sale Date03/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUHLMAN, ALICE CAROL ET VIR $350,00011790/10103/11/2022220001790
WILLINGHAM HOMES LLC $72,00014329/10105/06/2021210004329
GARRETT, MICHAEL P ET UX$95,000112713/0 11/24/200412713
MILLER COMPANY REALTORS, THE$00369/444 07/15/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $271,096
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
CRLCrawl Space 1,288 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,684 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2022$257,600$80,400$338,000
2022$185,800$65,400$251,200
2022$185,800$65,400$251,200
2022$142,600$65,400$208,000
2021$76,000$65,400$141,400
2021$0$55,400$55,400
2021$0$55,400$55,400
2021$0$55,400$55,400
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$40,600$40,600
2018$0$40,600$40,600
2018$0$40,600$40,600
2018$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
2025$268,400$115,400$383,800
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2024$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2023$257,600$80,400$338,000
2022$257,600$80,400$338,000
2022$185,800$65,400$251,200
2022$185,800$65,400$251,200
2022$142,600$65,400$208,000
2021$76,000$65,400$141,400
2021$0$55,400$55,400
2021$0$55,400$55,400
2021$0$55,400$55,400
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2020$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2019$0$40,600$40,600
2018$0$40,600$40,600
2018$0$40,600$40,600
2018$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 48/ A2 / Location : 14346 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps