15660 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15660 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 52/ C /
Acct#
14186
Owner
COLE, KEITH NOMAN
Total Market Value
$263,600
Appraisal
$263,600
PID
12239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 363/590
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1RA
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, KEITH NOMAN
Address1519 34TH ST NW

WASHINGTON, DC 20007-2727
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0427/1
Sale Date01/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, KEITH NOMAN$240,00010427/10101/21/2022220000427
SMITH, TIMOTHY L ET AL$172,50011710/ 0104/18/2014140001710
LAING, MARTIN D$79,00011993/0 04/06/20121993
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$202,62715365/0 10/28/20115365
BORDERS, MATTHEW ET UX$80,0001331/0 01/10/2006331
BREEDEN, ALVIN W ET UX$00363/587 04/03/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 2,175
Replacement Cost: $255,835
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FUSFinished Upper Story 937 937
OPROpen Porch 199 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   2,506 2,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2022$150,600$85,000$235,600
2022$109,200$80,000$189,200
2022$109,200$80,000$189,200
2022$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$101,900$65,100$167,000
2018$101,900$65,100$167,000
2018$101,900$65,100$167,000
2018$101,900$65,100$167,000
2017$101,900$65,100$167,000
2017$101,900$65,100$167,000
2017$101,900$65,100$167,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
2025$143,600$120,000$263,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2024$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2023$150,600$85,000$235,600
2022$150,600$85,000$235,600
2022$109,200$80,000$189,200
2022$109,200$80,000$189,200
2022$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2021$109,200$80,000$189,200
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2020$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$105,100$68,400$173,500
2019$101,900$65,100$167,000
2018$101,900$65,100$167,000
2018$101,900$65,100$167,000
2018$101,900$65,100$167,000
2017$101,900$65,100$167,000
2017$101,900$65,100$167,000
2017$101,900$65,100$167,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 52/ C / Location : 15660 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps