16915 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16915 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 11/ E /
Acct#
14188
Owner
BOWMAN, PAUL HOWRD ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,900
Appraisal
$358,900
PID
12241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 401/479
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, PAUL HOWRD ET UX
Address16915 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4987/1
Sale Date08/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, PAUL HOWRD ET UX$014987/10108/30/2016160004987
BOWMAN, PAUL H$020/0 08/09/19990
BOWMAN, MARGARET$020/0 08/09/19990
BOWMAN, WAYNE E$113,0001560/79 08/11/19950
BAST, THOMAS N ET UX$107,5000504/103 07/02/19930
FOSTER BROTHERS INC$130,0000470/14 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $287,960
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   2,592 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$132,300$55,400$187,700
2018$132,300$55,400$187,700
2018$132,300$55,400$187,700
2018$132,300$55,400$187,700
2017$132,300$55,400$187,700
2017$132,300$55,400$187,700
2017$132,300$55,400$187,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
2025$248,600$110,300$358,900
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2024$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2023$235,800$75,300$311,100
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2022$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2021$176,100$70,300$246,400
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2020$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$162,500$58,700$221,200
2019$132,300$55,400$187,700
2018$132,300$55,400$187,700
2018$132,300$55,400$187,700
2018$132,300$55,400$187,700
2017$132,300$55,400$187,700
2017$132,300$55,400$187,700
2017$132,300$55,400$187,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 11/ E / Location : 16915 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps