17370 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17370 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
14189
Owner
LEWIS, HENRY CLAY IV ET AL
Total Market Value
$361,300
Appraisal
$361,300
PID
12242
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 363/420
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, HENRY CLAY IV ET AL
Address17370 LAKEMONT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7912
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0052/1
Sale Date02/26/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, HENRY CLAY IV ET AL$040052/10402/26/2016160000052
LEWIS, HENRY C III ET AL$01188/0 05/10/2010188
LEWIS, LILLIAN JACKSON$00363/418 04/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $322,875
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,520 0
CPTCarport 576 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,992 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$135,000$70,700$205,700
2018$135,000$70,700$205,700
2018$135,000$70,700$205,700
2018$135,000$70,700$205,700
2017$135,000$70,700$205,700
2017$135,000$70,700$205,700
2017$135,000$70,700$205,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
2025$235,700$125,600$361,300
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2024$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2023$226,300$90,600$316,900
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2022$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2021$173,700$85,600$259,300
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2020$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$158,500$74,000$232,500
2019$135,000$70,700$205,700
2018$135,000$70,700$205,700
2018$135,000$70,700$205,700
2018$135,000$70,700$205,700
2017$135,000$70,700$205,700
2017$135,000$70,700$205,700
2017$135,000$70,700$205,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 26/ B / Location : 17370 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps