OLD BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OLD BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M1 2/ A /
Acct#
14194
Owner
CULPEPER STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$587,400
Appraisal
$587,400
PID
12243
Building Count
4
Legal Description
45291 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
1.0397
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
OLD BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
OLD BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
OLD BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER STORAGE LLC
AddressPO BOX 320099

ALEXANDRIA, VA 22320-4099
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2964/0
Sale Date05/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER STORAGE LLC$022964/0 05/01/20132964
SKYLAR LLC$1,700,00038509/0 08/01/20038509
C B S ASSOCIATES$00437/64 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $147,420
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms24
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,300
Replacement Cost: $137,742
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms22
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,300 3,300
   3,300 3,300
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $126,000
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms20
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $79,380
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms14
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,100 2,100
   2,100 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$268,300$203,800$472,100
2018$268,300$203,800$472,100
2018$268,300$203,800$472,100
2018$268,300$203,800$472,100
2017$268,300$203,800$472,100
2017$268,300$203,800$472,100
2017$268,300$203,800$472,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
2025$383,600$203,800$587,400
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2024$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2023$356,100$203,800$559,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2022$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2021$307,100$203,800$510,900
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2020$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$287,700$203,800$491,500
2019$268,300$203,800$472,100
2018$268,300$203,800$472,100
2018$268,300$203,800$472,100
2018$268,300$203,800$472,100
2017$268,300$203,800$472,100
2017$268,300$203,800$472,100
2017$268,300$203,800$472,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M1 2/ A / Location : OLD BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps