10670 ORCHARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10670 ORCHARD LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 38/ D /
Acct#
14197
Owner
SEGREST, ROBERT F ET UX
Total Market Value
$752,300
Appraisal
$752,300
PID
12244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 3/108
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
23.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEGREST, ROBERT F ET UX
Address10670 ORCHARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$34,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0445/314
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEGREST, ROBERT F ET UX$34,00000445/314 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,376
Replacement Cost: $499,438
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,376 3,376
   3,376 3,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$297,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME4200.00 UNITS$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$272,600$203,500$476,100
2018$272,600$203,500$476,100
2018$272,600$203,500$476,100
2018$272,600$203,500$476,100
2017$272,600$203,500$476,100
2017$272,600$203,500$476,100
2017$272,600$203,500$476,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
2025$454,700$297,600$752,300
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2024$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2023$437,700$240,200$677,900
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2022$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2021$321,900$220,700$542,600
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2020$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$297,000$206,800$503,800
2019$272,600$203,500$476,100
2018$272,600$203,500$476,100
2018$272,600$203,500$476,100
2018$272,600$203,500$476,100
2017$272,600$203,500$476,100
2017$272,600$203,500$476,100
2017$272,600$203,500$476,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 38/ D / Location : 10670 ORCHARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps