22129 GATEWAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22129 GATEWAY DR
Parcel ID
44/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
14201
Owner
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Total Market Value
$38,641,100
Appraisal
$38,641,100
PID
12246
Building Count
4
Legal Description
PLAT DB 131/423 WARRENTON TRAINING CENTER (WTC) STATION D
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
198.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED STATES OF AMERICA
AddressUNKNOWN
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 131/421
Sale Date10/07/1952
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA$00131/421 10/07/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 80,055
Replacement Cost: $16,491,330
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseFederal Government
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 80,055 80,055
   80,055 80,055
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 27,424
Replacement Cost: $5,649,344
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,785,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseFederal Government
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 27,424 27,424
   27,424 27,424
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 38,400
Replacement Cost: $8,160,000
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,078,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Typical
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 38,400 38,400
   38,400 38,400
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 40,600
Replacement Cost: $8,627,500
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,541,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Typical
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 40,600 40,600
   40,600 40,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code710C
DescriptionFederal Government  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)198.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,698,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OFFOFFICETYTYPICAL5400.00 UNITS$113,4002
OFFOFFICETYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$37,8002
RADRADOMETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2018$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2018$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2018$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2017$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2017$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2017$700,000$983,500$1,683,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
2025$36,942,300$1,698,800$38,641,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2024$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2023$36,942,300$2,356,800$39,299,100
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2022$34,793,200$2,356,800$37,150,000
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2021$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2020$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$1,005,300$1,705,300
2019$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2018$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2018$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2018$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2017$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2017$700,000$983,500$1,683,500
2017$700,000$983,500$1,683,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 43/ A / Location : 22129 GATEWAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps