18228 BRENTWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18228 BRENTWOOD DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 19/ N1 /
Acct#
14208
Owner
GIBSON, THOMAS E JR
Total Market Value
$357,500
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
12249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, THOMAS E JR
Address18228 BRENTWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 448/488
Sale Date12/27/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, THOMAS E JR$00448/488 12/27/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $286,405
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1236
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,236 0
DCKDeck 168 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,808 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL100.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$137,400$65,100$202,500
2018$137,400$65,100$202,500
2018$137,400$65,100$202,500
2018$137,400$65,100$202,500
2017$137,400$65,100$202,500
2017$137,400$65,100$202,500
2017$137,400$65,100$202,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
2025$252,500$105,000$357,500
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2024$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2023$243,200$80,000$323,200
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2022$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2021$183,600$80,000$263,600
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2020$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$169,000$68,400$237,400
2019$137,400$65,100$202,500
2018$137,400$65,100$202,500
2018$137,400$65,100$202,500
2018$137,400$65,100$202,500
2017$137,400$65,100$202,500
2017$137,400$65,100$202,500
2017$137,400$65,100$202,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 19/ N1 / Location : 18228 BRENTWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps