1801 BERRY RIDGE DR #100-370
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 BERRY RIDGE DR #100-370
Parcel ID
40/ / 50/ A5 /
Acct#
14209
Owner
MULBERRY CONDOS LLC
Total Market Value
$10,016,700
Appraisal
$10,016,700
PID
12250
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL E REVISED PLAT CAB 7/778 EXPANSION PROPERTY MULBERRY COURT CONDOMINIUMS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
3.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1805 BERRY RIDGE DR 101-395CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMULBERRY CONDOS LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$2,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 493/0
Sale Date01/25/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULBERRY CONDOS LLC$2,000,0001493/0 01/25/2008493
MULBERRY YATES LLC$0113661/0 12/29/200613661
YATES, GREGORY M$415,00011211/0 02/11/20041211
MILLS, CHRISTINA P$425,0002711/476 03/01/20000
CLORE FAMILY LLC$018628/770 12/22/19970
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$00455/553 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 35,061
Replacement Cost: $3,148,544
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,416,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories3
Occupancy22
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)30
Full Bath(s)42
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area11671
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace22
Fireplace(s)22
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 23,390 23,390
FFLFirst Floor 11,671 11,671
BALBalcony 3,912 0
BSMBasement 11,671 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   50,668 35,061
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 53,670
Replacement Cost: $4,337,020
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,293,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories3
Occupancy33
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)54
Full Bath(s)48
Half Bath(s)9
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area18208
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 35,242 35,242
FFLFirst Floor 18,428 18,428
BALBalcony 5,589 0
BSMBasement 18,208 0
   77,467 53,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$983,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0002
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2021$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2021$4,964,300$746,500$5,710,800
2021$4,964,300$746,500$5,710,800
2021$6,281,000$746,500$7,027,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2018$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2018$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2018$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2017$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2017$379,100$250,000$629,100
2017$379,100$250,000$629,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
2025$9,033,100$983,600$10,016,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2024$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2023$9,149,200$746,500$9,895,700
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2022$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2021$8,256,000$746,500$9,002,500
2021$4,964,300$746,500$5,710,800
2021$4,964,300$746,500$5,710,800
2021$6,281,000$746,500$7,027,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2020$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$3,216,000$746,500$3,962,500
2019$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2018$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2018$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2018$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2017$2,933,500$746,500$3,680,000
2017$379,100$250,000$629,100
2017$379,100$250,000$629,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 50/ A5 / Location : 1801 BERRY RIDGE DR #100-370

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps