10355 CEDAR GLEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10355 CEDAR GLEN LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 19/ A1 /
Acct#
14221
Owner
CORBIN, MICHAEL AUSTIN
Total Market Value
$578,700
Appraisal
$578,700
PID
12257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, MICHAEL AUSTIN
Address10355 CEDAR GLEN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2700
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3364/1
Sale Date05/17/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, MICHAEL AUSTIN $475,00013364/10105/17/2022220003364
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$150,00013014/10105/21/2020200003014
DA'MES, SUFIAN$225,00026941/0 06/23/20066941
ELLYSON, L CARLIN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $398,195
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.63
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 172 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 78 0
   4,190 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2022$373,200$148,800$522,000
2022$272,500$133,800$406,300
2022$108,800$133,800$242,600
2022$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$96,500$118,900$215,400
2018$96,500$118,900$215,400
2018$96,500$118,900$215,400
2018$96,500$118,900$215,400
2017$96,500$118,900$215,400
2017$96,500$118,900$215,400
2017$96,500$118,900$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
2025$386,200$192,500$578,700
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2024$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2023$373,200$148,800$522,000
2022$373,200$148,800$522,000
2022$272,500$133,800$406,300
2022$108,800$133,800$242,600
2022$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2021$108,800$133,800$242,600
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2020$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$103,900$122,200$226,100
2019$96,500$118,900$215,400
2018$96,500$118,900$215,400
2018$96,500$118,900$215,400
2018$96,500$118,900$215,400
2017$96,500$118,900$215,400
2017$96,500$118,900$215,400
2017$96,500$118,900$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 19/ A1 / Location : 10355 CEDAR GLEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps