413 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B2 5/ /
Acct#
1310
Owner
LIN, WEI-CHE ET AL
Total Market Value
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
1226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINE ST LOT 2 14400 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN, WEI-CHE ET AL
Address15208 PRAIRIE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1680
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1988/1
Sale Date05/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIN, WEI-CHE ET AL $335,00011988/10105/15/2024240001988
KRESSE, MICHAEL F ET UX$144,5000762/0 01/28/2002762
BRUCE, JACKSON MILLARD ET AL$01144/0 08/10/2001144
BRUCE, LENA RUTH MILLER$000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $374,468
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 992 0
DCKDeck 150 0
   3,163 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
2024$237,300$68,700$306,000
2024$237,300$68,700$306,000
2024$230,600$68,700$299,300
2024$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$154,600$46,500$201,100
2018$154,600$46,500$201,100
2018$154,700$46,500$201,200
2018$154,700$46,500$201,200
2017$154,700$46,500$201,200
2017$154,700$46,500$201,200
2017$154,700$46,500$201,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
2025$232,600$87,600$320,200
2024$237,300$68,700$306,000
2024$237,300$68,700$306,000
2024$230,600$68,700$299,300
2024$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2023$228,400$68,700$297,100
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2022$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2021$164,800$66,800$231,600
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2020$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$161,800$46,500$208,300
2019$154,600$46,500$201,100
2018$154,600$46,500$201,100
2018$154,700$46,500$201,200
2018$154,700$46,500$201,200
2017$154,700$46,500$201,200
2017$154,700$46,500$201,200
2017$154,700$46,500$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B2 5/ / Location : 413 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps