19131 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19131 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 45/ B /
Acct#
14229
Owner
JACKSON, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$350,500
Appraisal
$350,500
PID
12263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 345/690
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ELIZABETH A
Address19131 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5766/0
Sale Date09/28/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, ELIZABETH A$025766/0 09/28/20095766
FERGUSON, ELIZABETH A$2,5000497/422 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $249,886
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 168 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   1,304 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL624.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$107,900$79,600$187,500
2018$107,900$79,600$187,500
2018$107,900$79,600$187,500
2018$107,900$79,600$187,500
2017$107,900$79,600$187,500
2017$107,900$79,600$187,500
2017$107,900$79,600$187,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
2025$215,900$134,600$350,500
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2024$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2023$207,600$119,600$327,200
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2022$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2021$150,500$94,600$245,100
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2020$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$136,000$79,600$215,600
2019$107,900$79,600$187,500
2018$107,900$79,600$187,500
2018$107,900$79,600$187,500
2018$107,900$79,600$187,500
2017$107,900$79,600$187,500
2017$107,900$79,600$187,500
2017$107,900$79,600$187,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 45/ B / Location : 19131 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps