1609 GOUGH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1609 GOUGH LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 50/ B4 /
Acct#
14232
Owner
STRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$390,100
Appraisal
$390,100
PID
12264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PLAT DB 4/3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL
Address1609 GOUGH LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1916
Sale Price$41,188
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0193/1
Sale Date01/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL $41,18810193/10101/10/2020200000193
STRINGFELLOW, WILLIAM DOUGLAS ET AL$016719/0 06/19/20066719
GOUGH, CATHERINE LORINE P$00343/456 01/27/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $264,234
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 1,016 0
   3,032 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
2025$250,400$139,700$390,100
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2024$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2023$245,800$124,700$370,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2022$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2021$186,800$99,700$286,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2020$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$183,100$86,400$269,500
2019$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2018$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400
2017$149,700$84,700$234,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 50/ B4 / Location : 1609 GOUGH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps