18340 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18340 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 15/ /
Acct#
14301
Owner
KEATON, KRISTINE
Total Market Value
$275,300
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
12268
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR EDWARDS GATE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18340 EDWARDS SHOP RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATON, KRISTINE
Address18340 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2416
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5500/1
Sale Date10/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEATON, KRISTINE $175,00015500/10110/15/2019190005500
BROUSSEAU, WALLACE H JR$155,00011164/10103/02/2016160001164
GRIMES, JOHN$280,000114642/0 11/21/200514642
COBB, DIANNE L$153,00017481/0 07/09/20037481
FACKLER, FRANKLIN D ET UX$112,5001723/739 07/06/20000
ABBOTT, MARGUERITE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 908
Replacement Cost: $231,733
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area908
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 908 908
BSMBasement 908 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 232 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
UATUnfinished Attic 530 0
   2,610 908
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $85,785
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
   600 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL920.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$109,000$52,900$161,900
2018$99,800$52,900$152,700
2018$99,800$52,900$152,700
2018$99,800$52,900$152,700
2017$99,800$52,900$152,700
2017$99,800$52,900$152,700
2017$99,800$52,900$152,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
2025$177,600$97,700$275,300
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2024$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2023$172,900$72,700$245,600
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2022$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2021$133,000$62,700$195,700
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2020$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$121,700$52,900$174,600
2019$109,000$52,900$161,900
2018$99,800$52,900$152,700
2018$99,800$52,900$152,700
2018$99,800$52,900$152,700
2017$99,800$52,900$152,700
2017$99,800$52,900$152,700
2017$99,800$52,900$152,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 15/ / Location : 18340 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps