517 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
517 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 3/ /
Acct#
14302
Owner
ABEDEL-JALIL, KHALIL AHMAD
Total Market Value
$208,100
Appraisal
$208,100
PID
12269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 2A (25' OF LOT 2) KELLY SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABEDEL-JALIL, KHALIL AHMAD
ABDEL-JALIL, JAMIL AHMAD
AddressP.O. BOX 1685
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1226/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABEDEL-JALIL, KHALIL AHMAD $031226/10203/31/2023230001226
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$54,00000299/141 09/23/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 668
Replacement Cost: $123,494
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 668 668
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   884 668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$29,500$41,800$71,300
2018$29,500$41,800$71,300
2018$29,500$41,800$71,300
2018$29,500$41,800$71,300
2017$29,500$41,800$71,300
2017$29,500$41,800$71,300
2017$29,500$41,800$71,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
2025$53,100$155,000$208,100
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2024$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2023$51,800$113,600$165,400
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2022$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2021$37,300$103,200$140,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2020$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$35,200$68,300$103,500
2019$29,500$41,800$71,300
2018$29,500$41,800$71,300
2018$29,500$41,800$71,300
2018$29,500$41,800$71,300
2017$29,500$41,800$71,300
2017$29,500$41,800$71,300
2017$29,500$41,800$71,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 3/ / Location : 517 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps