18411 MAYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18411 MAYS LN
Parcel ID
47/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
1311
Owner
GRAHAM, M CAROLINE BICKERS
Assessed Value
$547,200
Appraisal
$1,054,300
PID
1227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
109.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300$174,800$547,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, M CAROLINE BICKERS
Address18411 MAYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6977
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 723/135
Sale Date06/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, M CAROLINE BICKERS$100,0001723/135 06/29/20000
BRUCE, S M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,780
Replacement Cost: $432,984
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,780 3,780
STGStorage 720 0
   4,500 3,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)109.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$681,900
Clean & Green Value$174,800
Clean & Green Acres103.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000
2019$241,100$495,300$736,400
2018$241,100$495,300$736,400
2018$241,100$495,300$736,400
2018$241,100$495,300$736,400
2017$241,100$495,300$736,400
2017$241,100$495,300$736,400
2017$241,100$495,300$736,400

Assessment
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300$174,800$547,200
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300$174,800$547,200
2025$372,400$681,900$1,054,300$159,600$532,000
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2024$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2023$383,400$559,100$942,500$138,400$521,800
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2022$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2021$276,500$519,900$796,400$123,600$400,100
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000$107,500$372,200
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000$107,500$372,200
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000$107,500$372,200
2020$264,700$508,300$773,000$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000$508,300$773,000
2019$264,700$508,300$773,000$508,300$773,000
2019$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400
2018$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400
2018$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400
2018$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400
2017$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400
2017$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400
2017$241,100$495,300$736,400$495,300$736,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 13/ A / Location : 18411 MAYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps