509 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
14303
Owner
ABEDEL-JALIL, KHALIL AHMAD
Total Market Value
$207,800
Appraisal
$207,800
PID
12270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR TRIPLETTS MILL KELLY SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABEDEL-JALIL, KHALIL AHMAD
ABDEL-JALIL, JAMIL AHMAD
AddressP.O. BOX 1685
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1226/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABEDEL-JALIL, KHALIL AHMAD $031226/10203/31/2023230001226
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$000299/141 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $117,648
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,144 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$43,400$135,000$178,400
2018$43,400$135,000$178,400
2018$43,400$135,000$178,400
2018$43,400$135,000$178,400
2017$43,400$135,000$178,400
2017$43,400$135,000$178,400
2017$43,400$135,000$178,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
2025$72,800$135,000$207,800
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2024$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2023$70,900$135,000$205,900
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2022$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2021$53,400$135,000$188,400
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2020$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$46,900$135,000$181,900
2019$43,400$135,000$178,400
2018$43,400$135,000$178,400
2018$43,400$135,000$178,400
2018$43,400$135,000$178,400
2017$43,400$135,000$178,400
2017$43,400$135,000$178,400
2017$43,400$135,000$178,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 4/ / Location : 509 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps