19314 WALNUT HILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19314 WALNUT HILLS RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14305
Owner
RANDOLPH LLOYD INC
Total Market Value
$1,110,100
Appraisal
$1,110,100
PID
12272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WALNUT HILLS TRACT 5 PC 8/775-776; PF 4/1119 TRACK 5R-1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.6580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,100$370,000$1,110,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,100$370,000$1,110,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDOLPH LLOYD INC
Address19314 WALNUT HILLS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2252
Sale Price$1,200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0632/1
Sale Date02/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANDOLPH LLOYD INC $1,200,00010632/10102/14/2025250000632
RIDER, JAMES R TR ET AL$011211/0 02/20/20131211
RIDER, JAMES R ET UX$011210/0 02/20/20131210
RIDER, JAMES R TEE ET AL$017497/0 11/14/20017497
RIDER, JAMES R ET UX$337,0001720/54 05/26/20000
CALIARI, DESIREE$01669/185 01/05/19990
CALIARI, PAOLO ET UX$01631/39 01/14/19980
CALIARI, PAOLO ET AL$01568/366 11/30/19950
CALIARI, PAOLO$200,00000470/172 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $737,895
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$693,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,297 2,297
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,119 1,119
DCKDeck 201 0
OPROpen Porch 848 0
   4,465 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$370,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$23,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED288.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1296.00 UNITS$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,100$370,000$1,110,100
2025$650,200$370,000$1,020,200
2025$539,300$287,000$826,300
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2022$380,200$207,900$588,100
2022$380,200$207,900$588,100
2022$380,200$332,100$712,300
2022$380,200$332,100$712,300
2021$380,200$332,100$712,300
2021$380,200$332,100$712,300
2021$379,800$332,100$711,900
2021$379,800$332,100$711,900
2020$361,000$291,500$652,500
2020$361,000$291,500$652,500
2020$361,000$291,500$652,500
2020$361,000$291,500$652,500
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$316,600$264,000$580,600
2018$316,600$264,000$580,600
2018$316,600$264,000$580,600
2018$316,600$264,000$580,600
2017$316,600$264,000$580,600
2017$316,600$264,000$580,600
2017$316,600$264,000$580,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,100$370,000$1,110,100
2025$650,200$370,000$1,020,200
2025$539,300$287,000$826,300
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2024$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2023$508,200$245,400$753,600
2022$380,200$207,900$588,100
2022$380,200$207,900$588,100
2022$380,200$205,600$585,800
2022$380,200$205,600$585,800
2021$380,200$205,600$585,800
2021$380,200$205,600$585,800
2021$379,800$205,600$585,400
2021$379,800$205,600$585,400
2020$361,000$176,000$537,000
2020$361,000$176,000$537,000
2020$361,000$176,000$537,000
2020$361,000$291,500$652,500
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$344,900$291,500$636,400
2019$316,600$264,000$580,600
2018$316,600$264,000$580,600
2018$316,600$264,000$580,600
2018$316,600$264,000$580,600
2017$316,600$264,000$580,600
2017$316,600$264,000$580,600
2017$316,600$264,000$580,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 19314 WALNUT HILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps