13012 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13012 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14308
Owner
ALLEN, BENJAMIN F ET UX
Assessed Value
$923,400
Appraisal
$1,149,500
PID
12275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LG PL BK 4/38
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500$179,000$923,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, BENJAMIN F ET UX
Address13012 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$32,425
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0348/299
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, BENJAMIN F ET UX$32,42500348/299 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 5,328
Replacement Cost: $845,755
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)3
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,328 5,328
BSMBasement 196 0
GARGarage 1,232 0
OPROpen Porch 1,208 0
PTOPatio 1,880 0
   9,844 5,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$405,100
Clean & Green Value$179,000
Clean & Green Acres31.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$15,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600
2021$534,100$288,500$822,600
2021$513,200$288,500$801,700
2021$513,200$288,500$801,700
2021$513,200$288,500$801,700
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000
2019$441,700$258,700$700,400
2018$441,700$258,700$700,400
2018$441,700$258,700$700,400
2018$441,700$258,700$700,400
2017$441,700$258,700$700,400
2017$441,700$258,700$700,400
2017$441,700$258,700$700,400

Assessment
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500$179,000$923,400
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500$179,000$923,400
2025$744,400$405,100$1,149,500$179,000$923,400
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2024$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2023$702,900$358,700$1,061,600$166,100$869,000
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600$117,600$651,700
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600$117,600$651,700
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600$117,600$651,700
2022$534,100$288,500$822,600$117,600$651,700
2021$534,100$288,500$822,600$117,600$651,700
2021$513,200$288,500$801,700$117,600$630,800
2021$513,200$288,500$801,700$117,600$630,800
2021$513,200$288,500$801,700$117,600$630,800
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000$109,600$588,600
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000$109,600$588,600
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000$109,600$588,600
2020$479,000$267,000$746,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000$267,000$746,000
2019$479,000$267,000$746,000$267,000$746,000
2019$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400
2018$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400
2018$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400
2018$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400
2017$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400
2017$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400
2017$441,700$258,700$700,400$258,700$700,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 13012 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps