12026 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12026 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
14309
Owner
CANINO, JUAN JOSE ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,500
Appraisal
$381,500
PID
12276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 29 SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANINO, JUAN JOSE ET UX
Address12026 DOGWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1348
Sale Price$119,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 633/158
Sale Date02/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANINO, JUAN JOSE ET UX$119,9001633/158 02/06/19980
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$118,5001617/431 08/20/19970
MCLELLAN, LEROY A ET UX$114,0000400/197 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $342,966
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area702
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement 832 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   3,320 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2020$181,600$58,100$239,700
2020$181,600$58,100$239,700
2020$190,500$58,100$248,600
2020$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$167,300$45,000$212,300
2018$167,300$45,000$212,300
2018$167,300$45,000$212,300
2018$167,300$45,000$212,300
2017$167,300$45,000$212,300
2017$167,300$45,000$212,300
2017$167,300$45,000$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
2025$271,700$109,800$381,500
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2024$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2023$259,800$74,800$334,600
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2022$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2021$197,100$59,900$257,000
2020$181,600$58,100$239,700
2020$181,600$58,100$239,700
2020$190,500$58,100$248,600
2020$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$190,500$58,100$248,600
2019$167,300$45,000$212,300
2018$167,300$45,000$212,300
2018$167,300$45,000$212,300
2018$167,300$45,000$212,300
2017$167,300$45,000$212,300
2017$167,300$45,000$212,300
2017$167,300$45,000$212,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 29/ / Location : 12026 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps