10328 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10328 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 49/ A1 /
Acct#
14310
Owner
CARPENTER, LAWRENCE D ET AL
Total Market Value
$419,800
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
12277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1 PLAT CAB 1/54 PLAT CAB 5/177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, LAWRENCE D ET AL
Address10328 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7112
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2945/1
Sale Date03/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, LAWRENCE D ET AL $345,00012945/10103/30/2021210002945
HERVAS, GERMANIA I ET AL $298,00017489/10110/27/2020200007489
ROSE, KEITH E ET AL$216,00014063/ 0108/29/2014140004063
NORTH STAR PROPERTIES LLC$130,0001631/ 0502/11/2014140000631
ALLEN, ROBIN M$019494/0 08/04/20059494
ALLEN, JOHN ESPER JR &$000376/594 11/13/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $328,256
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 845 845
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 484 0
   2,581 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2020$193,300$80,700$274,000
2020$168,600$80,700$249,300
2020$168,600$80,700$249,300
2020$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$156,500$80,700$237,200
2018$156,500$80,700$237,200
2018$156,500$80,700$237,200
2018$156,500$80,700$237,200
2017$156,500$80,700$237,200
2017$156,500$80,700$237,200
2017$156,500$80,700$237,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
2025$284,100$135,700$419,800
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2024$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2023$270,500$120,700$391,200
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2022$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2021$194,000$95,700$289,700
2020$193,300$80,700$274,000
2020$168,600$80,700$249,300
2020$168,600$80,700$249,300
2020$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$168,600$80,700$249,300
2019$156,500$80,700$237,200
2018$156,500$80,700$237,200
2018$156,500$80,700$237,200
2018$156,500$80,700$237,200
2017$156,500$80,700$237,200
2017$156,500$80,700$237,200
2017$156,500$80,700$237,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 49/ A1 / Location : 10328 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps