560 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
560 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
14311
Owner
SCALES, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$626,400
Appraisal
$626,400
PID
12278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 23R 10390 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALES, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address560 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$655,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2603/1
Sale Date06/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCALES, CHRISTOPHER ET UX $655,00012603/10106/21/2024240002603
GARR, GREGORY L ET UX $375,00016398/10107/16/2021210006398
CHISMAR, ROBYN$335,00016058/10110/14/2016160006058
PREIHS, FRIEDA E$017/0 01/03/20077
PREIHS, FRIEDA E ET AL$00536/144 08/15/19940
PREIHS HOMES INC$38,70000461/409 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,649
Replacement Cost: $531,653
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1635
Fin Basement Area1535
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,635 0
GARGarage 280 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 509 0
SCRScreened Porch 116 0
TDKTrex Deck 235 0
   4,478 1,649

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
2024$390,900$94,400$485,300
2024$390,900$94,400$485,300
2024$335,400$94,400$429,800
2024$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2022$363,800$75,600$439,400
2022$284,300$75,600$359,900
2022$284,300$75,600$359,900
2022$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$251,700$57,700$309,400
2018$251,200$57,700$308,900
2018$251,200$57,700$308,900
2018$251,200$57,700$308,900
2017$251,200$57,700$308,900
2017$251,200$57,700$308,900
2017$251,200$57,700$308,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
2025$510,900$115,500$626,400
2024$390,900$94,400$485,300
2024$390,900$94,400$485,300
2024$335,400$94,400$429,800
2024$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2023$335,400$94,400$429,800
2022$363,800$75,600$439,400
2022$284,300$75,600$359,900
2022$284,300$75,600$359,900
2022$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2021$284,300$75,600$359,900
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2020$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$237,500$60,100$297,600
2019$251,700$57,700$309,400
2018$251,200$57,700$308,900
2018$251,200$57,700$308,900
2018$251,200$57,700$308,900
2017$251,200$57,700$308,900
2017$251,200$57,700$308,900
2017$251,200$57,700$308,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 23/ / Location : 560 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps