15279 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15279 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
14312
Owner
NORTON, BRENT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,000
Appraisal
$591,000
PID
12279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-SEC II L 14 LG PLAT BK 4/44-45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON, BRENT E ET UX
Address15279 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2433/1
Sale Date05/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORTON, BRENT E ET UX $012433/10105/22/2019190002433
NORTON, BRENT E $390,00012830/10105/25/2018180002830
RAINES, JERRY L$011725/10604/05/2017170001725
RAINES, JERRY L ET UX$425,00017298/0 06/21/20057298
JAFRI, SYED ET UX$388,02417976/0 07/29/20047976
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL CORP$388,02417975/0 07/29/20047975
VANCE, JAMES F ET UX$245,00000470/138 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $464,207
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 401 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,955 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2021$301,200$117,600$418,800
2021$301,100$117,600$418,700
2021$301,100$117,600$418,700
2021$301,100$117,600$418,700
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$103,500$368,400
2018$273,200$103,500$376,700
2018$273,600$103,500$377,100
2018$273,600$103,500$377,100
2017$273,600$103,500$377,100
2017$273,600$103,500$377,100
2017$273,600$103,500$377,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
2025$413,400$177,600$591,000
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2024$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2023$391,500$162,600$554,100
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2022$301,200$117,600$418,800
2021$301,200$117,600$418,800
2021$301,100$117,600$418,700
2021$301,100$117,600$418,700
2021$301,100$117,600$418,700
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2020$277,100$111,800$388,900
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$111,800$376,700
2019$264,900$103,500$368,400
2018$273,200$103,500$376,700
2018$273,600$103,500$377,100
2018$273,600$103,500$377,100
2017$273,600$103,500$377,100
2017$273,600$103,500$377,100
2017$273,600$103,500$377,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 14/ / Location : 15279 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps