8009 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8009 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
14313
Owner
TRUONG, NAM-TRAN VO ET AL
Total Market Value
$654,100
Appraisal
$654,100
PID
12280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EXT-SEC II L 17 LG PLAT BK 4/44-45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUONG, NAM-TRAN VO ET AL
Address8009 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9752
Sale Price$579,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0484/1
Sale Date02/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRUONG, NAM-TRAN VO ET AL$579,90010484/10102/06/2025250000484
FORTNER, SHANE LOUIS $013634/11308/31/2023230003634
FORTNER, SHANE LOUIS $013472/10208/22/2023230003472
GILLIOM, ALITA MARIA $012207/10206/02/2023230002207
GILLIOM, ALITA ET AL $010102/10204/27/2023230000102
FORTNER, STEVEN J $018925/11310/13/2021210008925
FORTNER, STEVEN J $590,00017842/10109/02/2021210007842
PIEDMONT RE INVESTMENTS LLC ET AL$454,18114892/10505/25/2021210004892
COUGHLIN, KEITH R ET AL$014864/0 05/31/20074864
FARWELL, TAMIE ET ALS$429,000112389/0 10/03/200512389

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $492,005
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
OVROverhang 10 10
GARGarage 483 0
PTOPatio 1,221 0
   4,584 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 20TY20TYPICAL984.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
2024$475,500$158,000$633,500
2024$475,500$158,000$633,500
2024$475,500$158,000$633,500
2024$486,100$158,000$644,100
2023$486,100$158,000$644,100
2023$475,000$158,000$633,000
2023$475,000$158,000$633,000
2023$475,200$158,000$633,200
2023$475,200$158,000$633,200
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2021$354,500$113,000$467,500
2021$290,400$113,000$403,400
2021$290,400$113,000$403,400
2021$290,400$113,000$403,400
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$253,200$98,900$352,100
2018$253,200$98,900$352,100
2018$253,200$98,900$352,100
2018$253,200$98,900$352,100
2017$253,200$98,900$352,100
2017$253,200$98,900$352,100
2017$253,200$98,900$352,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
2025$481,100$173,000$654,100
2024$475,500$158,000$633,500
2024$475,500$158,000$633,500
2024$475,500$158,000$633,500
2024$486,100$158,000$644,100
2023$486,100$158,000$644,100
2023$475,000$158,000$633,000
2023$475,000$158,000$633,000
2023$475,200$158,000$633,200
2023$475,200$158,000$633,200
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2022$354,500$113,000$467,500
2021$354,500$113,000$467,500
2021$290,400$113,000$403,400
2021$290,400$113,000$403,400
2021$290,400$113,000$403,400
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2020$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$268,300$107,200$375,500
2019$253,200$98,900$352,100
2018$253,200$98,900$352,100
2018$253,200$98,900$352,100
2018$253,200$98,900$352,100
2017$253,200$98,900$352,100
2017$253,200$98,900$352,100
2017$253,200$98,900$352,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 17/ / Location : 8009 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps