15137 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15137 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
14315
Owner
RICE, WILLIAM J TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$612,600
Appraisal
$612,600
PID
12282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-SEC II L 19 LG PLAT BK 4/44-45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, WILLIAM J TR ET ALS
Address15137 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9756
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6084/1
Sale Date11/08/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICE, WILLIAM J TR ET ALS $016084/10211/08/2017170006084
RICE, WILLIAM J ET UX$420,00012321/10105/03/2017170002321
CONNORS, KEN ET UX$380,00012601/0 05/02/20122601
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$402,50014866/0 09/30/20114866
SCHILLER, VICTOR H ET UX$255,0001654/19 08/14/19980
BYRD, AMY C$01625/141 11/07/19970
BYRD, HARRY C III ET UX$230,00000390/436 01/01/19880
SCOTT, JEFFREY L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,663
Replacement Cost: $506,388
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,482 0
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 608 0
   5,525 2,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$96,100$392,600
2018$282,700$96,100$378,800
2018$282,700$96,100$378,800
2018$282,700$96,100$378,800
2017$282,700$96,100$378,800
2017$282,000$96,100$378,100
2017$282,000$96,100$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
2025$442,400$170,200$612,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2024$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2023$416,400$155,200$571,600
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2022$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2021$326,700$110,200$436,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2020$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$104,400$400,900
2019$296,500$96,100$392,600
2018$282,700$96,100$378,800
2018$282,700$96,100$378,800
2018$282,700$96,100$378,800
2017$282,700$96,100$378,800
2017$282,000$96,100$378,100
2017$282,000$96,100$378,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 19/ / Location : 15137 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps