15156 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15156 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
14319
Owner
JENKINS, RICKY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$623,900
Appraisal
$623,900
PID
12286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-SEC II L 23 LG PLAT BK 4/44-45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RICKY A ET UX
Address15156 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9758
Sale Price$335,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2592/1
Sale Date05/17/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RICKY A ET UX$335,40012592/10105/17/2017170002592
TOOMEY, LOUANN D ET AL$014759/ 0210/08/2014140004759
TOOMEY, FRANCIS X ET UX$233,00000389/698 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $525,886
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
FUSFinished Upper Story 890 890
BSMBasement 1,738 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   5,322 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$291,400$95,300$386,700
2018$291,400$95,300$386,700
2018$291,400$95,300$386,700
2018$297,100$95,300$392,400
2017$297,100$95,300$392,400
2017$297,100$95,300$392,400
2017$297,100$95,300$392,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
2025$454,500$169,400$623,900
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2024$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2023$432,900$154,400$587,300
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2022$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2021$336,100$109,400$445,500
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2020$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$306,300$103,600$409,900
2019$291,400$95,300$386,700
2018$291,400$95,300$386,700
2018$291,400$95,300$386,700
2018$297,100$95,300$392,400
2017$297,100$95,300$392,400
2017$297,100$95,300$392,400
2017$297,100$95,300$392,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 23/ / Location : 15156 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps