15220 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15220 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
14322
Owner
HUDSON, ALEXANDER G
Total Market Value
$686,600
Appraisal
$686,600
PID
12289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECT II LOT 26 LG PLAT BK 4/44/45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, ALEXANDER G
Address15220 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6596/0
Sale Date11/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, ALEXANDER G$016596/0 11/09/20096596
HUDSON, ALEXANDER G ET UX$28,0001600/653 01/31/19970
RAINES, JERRY L ET UX$29,2001552/380 04/21/19950
LEARY, JOSEPH F ET UX$29,9001530/322 05/31/19940
TROY, JOSEPH N ET AL$32,65000410/776 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,187
Replacement Cost: $584,701
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1706
Fin Basement Area848
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,901 1,901
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,269 1,269
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,706 0
CRLCrawl Space 195 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,590 3,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
2024$503,800$153,800$657,600
2024$504,000$153,800$657,800
2024$504,000$153,800$657,800
2024$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2022$386,700$108,800$495,500
2022$386,700$108,800$495,500
2022$386,500$108,800$495,300
2022$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2020$356,700$103,000$459,700
2020$356,700$103,000$459,700
2020$343,100$103,000$446,100
2020$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$325,900$94,700$420,600
2018$325,900$94,700$420,600
2018$325,900$94,700$420,600
2018$325,900$94,700$420,600
2017$325,900$94,700$420,600
2017$325,900$94,700$420,600
2017$325,900$94,700$420,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
2025$517,800$168,800$686,600
2024$503,800$153,800$657,600
2024$504,000$153,800$657,800
2024$504,000$153,800$657,800
2024$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2023$504,000$153,800$657,800
2022$386,700$108,800$495,500
2022$386,700$108,800$495,500
2022$386,500$108,800$495,300
2022$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2021$386,500$108,800$495,300
2020$356,700$103,000$459,700
2020$356,700$103,000$459,700
2020$343,100$103,000$446,100
2020$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$343,100$103,000$446,100
2019$325,900$94,700$420,600
2018$325,900$94,700$420,600
2018$325,900$94,700$420,600
2018$325,900$94,700$420,600
2017$325,900$94,700$420,600
2017$325,900$94,700$420,600
2017$325,900$94,700$420,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 26/ / Location : 15220 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps