821 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14327
Owner
COOK, SONJA P
Total Market Value
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
12294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/9 7147 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3C1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, SONJA P
Address821 MULBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3351
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 568/0
Sale Date02/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, SONJA P$240,0001568/0 02/02/2009568
LEE, SCOTT L ET AL$255,000110550/0 09/30/200410550
GARR, HERBERT H ET UX$122,2000573/767 02/26/19960
GARR, JOHN RANDOLPH ET UX$00570/208 12/28/19950
GARR, JOHN RANDOLPH ET ALS$18,75000419/536 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $299,382
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,012 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$173,000$56,800$229,800
2018$168,600$56,800$225,400
2018$168,600$56,800$225,400
2018$168,600$56,800$225,400
2017$168,600$56,800$225,400
2017$168,600$56,800$225,400
2017$168,600$56,800$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
2025$258,000$93,500$351,500
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2024$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2023$244,900$93,500$338,400
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2022$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2021$194,800$75,000$269,800
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2020$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$168,300$59,100$227,400
2019$173,000$56,800$229,800
2018$168,600$56,800$225,400
2018$168,600$56,800$225,400
2018$168,600$56,800$225,400
2017$168,600$56,800$225,400
2017$168,600$56,800$225,400
2017$168,600$56,800$225,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 3/ / Location : 821 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps