841 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14329
Owner
NICHOLAS, JACK D TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,300
Appraisal
$373,300
PID
12296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 5 AND 5A PLAT CAB 1/137-6712 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1C3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLAS, JACK D TR ET AL
Address841 MULBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3351
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5888/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLAS, JACK D TR ET AL$015888/11006/29/2021210005888
NICHOLAS, JACK D TR ET AL$298,00015780/10109/01/2020200005780
LEDERER, MILDRED LOUISE$185,00014451/0 07/27/20124451
STANDLEY, CLEAVER M ET UX$130,00000486/343 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $336,655
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,336 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2020$191,800$51,700$243,500
2020$180,000$51,700$231,700
2020$180,000$51,700$231,700
2020$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$189,300$49,700$239,000
2018$175,600$49,700$225,300
2018$175,600$49,700$225,300
2018$175,600$49,700$225,300
2017$175,600$49,700$225,300
2017$175,600$49,700$225,300
2017$175,600$49,700$225,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
2025$279,900$93,400$373,300
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2024$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2023$265,300$93,400$358,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2022$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2021$222,800$74,900$297,700
2020$191,800$51,700$243,500
2020$180,000$51,700$231,700
2020$180,000$51,700$231,700
2020$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$180,000$51,700$231,700
2019$189,300$49,700$239,000
2018$175,600$49,700$225,300
2018$175,600$49,700$225,300
2018$175,600$49,700$225,300
2017$175,600$49,700$225,300
2017$175,600$49,700$225,300
2017$175,600$49,700$225,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 5/ / Location : 841 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps