851 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
851 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14330
Owner
DAVIS, ELIZABETH MAXWELL TR
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
12297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 6 6142 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137 AFFIDAVIT ON 7-2-93
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1C3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, ELIZABETH MAXWELL TR
Address841 S 2ND ST APT 403

PHILADELPHIA, PA 19147-3445
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3859/1
Sale Date09/19/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, ELIZABETH MAXWELL TR $013859/10209/19/2023230003859
DAVIS, ELIZABETH M $245,00015764/10109/01/2020200005764
CHISMAR, ROBYN S $220,00012182/10104/28/2017170002182
STEPHENSON, DEBORAH JEAN DUKE EXE ET AL$010264/10311/08/2016160000264
DUKE, C DAYNE $010129/10306/03/2016160000129
DUKE, C DAYNE ET UX$195,00016430/0 10/19/20126430
COLLETTE, WAYNE$144,00015551/0 09/13/20125551
FISHER, EUGENE J SR ET UX$269,500113080/0 12/03/200413080
BROWN, LAVINIA R$145,0000536/427 08/17/19940
SHAFFER, STEVEN CRAIG$00465/123 11/14/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $309,942
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,580 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$184,400$56,500$240,900
2018$179,500$56,500$236,000
2018$179,500$56,500$236,000
2018$179,500$56,500$236,000
2017$179,500$56,500$236,000
2017$179,500$56,500$236,000
2017$179,500$56,500$236,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
2025$267,100$93,300$360,400
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2024$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2023$256,600$93,300$349,900
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2022$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2021$203,600$74,800$278,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2020$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$176,500$58,900$235,400
2019$184,400$56,500$240,900
2018$179,500$56,500$236,000
2018$179,500$56,500$236,000
2018$179,500$56,500$236,000
2017$179,500$56,500$236,000
2017$179,500$56,500$236,000
2017$179,500$56,500$236,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 6/ / Location : 851 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps