861 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
861 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
14331
Owner
CRANE, ALICE B
Total Market Value
$357,900
Appraisal
$357,900
PID
12298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 7 AND 7A PLAT CAB 1/137-6033 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1C3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANE, ALICE B
Address861 MULBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3351
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0538/1
Sale Date01/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRANE, ALICE B $242,00010538/10101/31/2017170000538
BAKER, KEVIN ORION EXE ET ALS $010018/10301/20/2017170000018
BAKER, RUBY W$0114189/0 12/15/2003030014189
BAKER, JACKSON L ET UX$138,0001669/492 01/07/19990
SUTHERLAND, HENRY C ET UX$135,04000399/97 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $300,213
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   2,028 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$178,200$56,400$234,600
2018$173,800$56,400$230,200
2018$173,800$56,400$230,200
2018$173,800$56,400$230,200
2017$173,800$56,400$230,200
2017$173,800$56,400$230,200
2017$173,800$56,400$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
2025$264,700$93,200$357,900
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2024$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2023$251,900$93,200$345,100
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2022$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2021$200,600$74,700$275,300
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2020$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$173,300$58,700$232,000
2019$178,200$56,400$234,600
2018$173,800$56,400$230,200
2018$173,800$56,400$230,200
2018$173,800$56,400$230,200
2017$173,800$56,400$230,200
2017$173,800$56,400$230,200
2017$173,800$56,400$230,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 7/ / Location : 861 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps