421 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
14332
Owner
STOREY, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
12299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 8 5566 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOREY, ELIZABETH A
Address421 GREENS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$127,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 555/374
Sale Date06/06/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOREY, ELIZABETH A$127,5001555/374 06/06/19950
NEAL, BERNIECE$142,5000528/162 04/28/19940
JOHNSON, ERIC SCOTT$00513/340 10/21/19930
ALPHIN, W KENNETH ET ALS$156,25000419/539 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $309,942
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,580 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$181,700$56,300$238,000
2018$177,000$56,300$233,300
2018$177,000$56,300$233,300
2018$177,000$56,300$233,300
2017$177,000$56,300$233,300
2017$177,000$56,300$233,300
2017$177,000$56,300$233,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
2025$267,100$93,000$360,100
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2024$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2023$253,700$93,000$346,700
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2022$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2021$201,400$74,600$276,000
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2020$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$174,500$58,600$233,100
2019$181,700$56,300$238,000
2018$177,000$56,300$233,300
2018$177,000$56,300$233,300
2018$177,000$56,300$233,300
2017$177,000$56,300$233,300
2017$177,000$56,300$233,300
2017$177,000$56,300$233,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 8/ / Location : 421 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps