3075 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3075 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
1314
Owner
MIRANDA, CARLOS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,400
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
1230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$134,700$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$134,700$344,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRANDA, CARLOS A ET UX
Address3075 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1727
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6928/1
Sale Date12/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIRANDA, CARLOS A ET UX $220,00016928/10112/19/2019190006928
CUNNINGHAM, CARLA$015053/10810/02/2018180005053
CUNNINGHAM, CARLA$000/0 07/11/19950
BRUCE, WILLIAM O AND IVA LEE$17,0000281/183 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $246,251
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,440 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$134,700$337,100
2025$202,400$134,700$337,100
2025$202,400$134,700$337,100
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$116,700$79,700$196,400
2018$116,700$79,700$196,400
2018$116,700$79,700$196,400
2018$116,700$79,700$196,400
2017$116,700$79,700$196,400
2017$116,700$79,700$196,400
2017$116,700$79,700$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$134,700$337,100
2025$202,400$134,700$337,100
2025$202,400$134,700$337,100
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2024$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2023$197,200$119,700$316,900
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2022$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2021$148,300$94,700$243,000
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2020$146,800$81,400$228,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$145,800$81,400$227,200
2019$116,700$79,700$196,400
2018$116,700$79,700$196,400
2018$116,700$79,700$196,400
2018$116,700$79,700$196,400
2017$116,700$79,700$196,400
2017$116,700$79,700$196,400
2017$116,700$79,700$196,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 3075 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps