411 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
14333
Owner
COOK, J BRYON ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,900
Appraisal
$416,900
PID
12300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 9R 7594 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3C1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, J BRYON ET UX
Address19223 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8348
Sale Price$217,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1014/0
Sale Date02/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, J BRYON ET UX$217,00011014/0 02/24/20121014
ESTATE OF ELIZABETH GRAB HANSEN$013/0 01/09/20123
HANSEN, ELIZABETH B$150,0000530/681 06/03/19940
FRYE, RONALD D$24,2000503/109 06/22/19930
NATIONS BANK OF VIRGINIA N A$163,9222494/158 02/24/19930
ALPHIN DEVELOPMENT CORP$18,7500358/778 12/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,515
Replacement Cost: $352,511
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
OVROverhang 15 15
CRLCrawl Space 1,500 0
GARGarage 286 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   3,446 1,515

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$187,900$56,900$244,800
2018$183,100$56,900$240,000
2018$183,100$56,900$240,000
2018$183,100$56,900$240,000
2017$183,100$56,900$240,000
2017$183,100$56,900$240,000
2017$183,100$56,900$240,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
2025$310,700$106,200$416,900
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2024$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2023$273,100$93,600$366,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2022$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2021$232,600$75,100$307,700
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2020$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$180,200$59,300$239,500
2019$187,900$56,900$244,800
2018$183,100$56,900$240,000
2018$183,100$56,900$240,000
2018$183,100$56,900$240,000
2017$183,100$56,900$240,000
2017$183,100$56,900$240,000
2017$183,100$56,900$240,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 9/ / Location : 411 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps