400 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
14335
Owner
GRESO, AARON J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$486,700
Appraisal
$486,700
PID
12302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 11R 6962 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRESO, AARON J TR ET AL
Address400 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3346
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2995/1
Sale Date05/20/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRESO, AARON J TR ET AL $012995/10205/20/2020200002995
GRESO, AARON J ET UX$165,0001687/153 06/16/19990
DODSON, MICHAEL R ET AL$147,9000500/120 05/20/19930
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$207,92600489/696 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $442,036
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
OVROverhang 58 58
CRLCrawl Space 1,066 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   4,137 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
2024$340,500$93,500$434,000
2024$340,500$93,500$434,000
2024$333,400$93,500$426,900
2024$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$231,900$56,800$288,700
2018$218,500$56,800$275,300
2018$218,500$56,800$275,300
2018$218,500$56,800$275,300
2017$218,500$56,800$275,300
2017$218,500$56,800$275,300
2017$218,500$56,800$275,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
2025$380,700$106,000$486,700
2024$340,500$93,500$434,000
2024$340,500$93,500$434,000
2024$333,400$93,500$426,900
2024$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2023$333,400$93,500$426,900
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2022$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2021$255,200$75,000$330,200
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2020$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$220,500$59,100$279,600
2019$231,900$56,800$288,700
2018$218,500$56,800$275,300
2018$218,500$56,800$275,300
2018$218,500$56,800$275,300
2017$218,500$56,800$275,300
2017$218,500$56,800$275,300
2017$218,500$56,800$275,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 11/ / Location : 400 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps