410 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
14336
Owner
CLORE, JOHN R III
Total Market Value
$456,100
Appraisal
$456,100
PID
12303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 12R 11841 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLORE, JOHN R III
Address19004 INDUSTRIAL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14074/0
Sale Date12/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLORE, JOHN R III$0114074/0 12/11/200314074
LINDSAY, S CRISLER TR$0112977/0 11/12/200312977
CLORE, JOHN R III$159,57411042/0 03/01/20011042
PIERCE, JOHN F ET UX$158,0001659/3 09/30/19980
STOREY, ELIZABETH ANNE ET AL$010/0 07/24/19970
STOREY, JAMES B ET UX$144,50000469/113 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $404,790
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,412 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   3,440 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$218,100$58,200$276,300
2018$217,000$58,200$275,200
2018$217,000$58,200$275,200
2018$212,500$58,200$270,700
2017$212,500$58,200$270,700
2017$212,500$58,200$270,700
2017$212,500$58,200$270,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
2025$348,600$107,500$456,100
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2024$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2023$298,300$94,700$393,000
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2022$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2021$250,800$75,900$326,700
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2020$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$209,800$60,600$270,400
2019$218,100$58,200$276,300
2018$217,000$58,200$275,200
2018$217,000$58,200$275,200
2018$212,500$58,200$270,700
2017$212,500$58,200$270,700
2017$212,500$58,200$270,700
2017$212,500$58,200$270,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 12/ / Location : 410 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps